News

St. Luke’s University Health Network Resident/Fellow Graduation Ceremony 2016
June 22, 2016

Congratulations to St. Luke’s 2016 Graduating Residents and Fellows!

St. Luke’s University Health Network proudly celebrates its 2016 Resident, Fellow and Intern graduates – physicians who have completed specialty training through residencies and fellowships at St. Luke’s. The 24th Annual Graduation Ceremony was held June 17 at Moravian College Foy Hall.

The following physicians will begin practice with St. Luke’s:


Case Kerr Newsom, DO

Emergency Medicine at St. Luke’s University Hospital – Bethlehem

Daniel Swank, MD
Emergency Medicine at St. Luke’s Allentown Campus and St. Luke’s Monroe Campus

Hemlata M. Singh, MD
Family Medicine at St. Luke’s Senior Care Associates, Bethlehem

Jared M. Nothstein, DO
Internal Medicine at Medical Associates of Monroe County, East Stroudsburg

Christine Ashley Talmage, MD
Obstetrics and Gynecology at St. Luke’s OB/GYN Associates, Bethlehem

Shenali Abeysekera, MD
Obstetrics and Gynecology at St. Luke’s Riverside Women’s Healthcare, Easton

Andrew Joseph Feher, PT, DPT
Facility Director at St. Luke’s Physical Therapy – West End, Allentown

Eric S. Bronfenbrenner, DPM
Podiatry Associates of the Lehigh Valley, Bethlehem

Michael Maher Sidhom, MD, MSPH
St. Luke’s Department of Occupational Medicine, Bethlehem

Ana V. Castellanos Mendez, MD
St. Luke’s Senior Care Associates, Bethlehem

The following physicians will continue their Fellowship training at St. Luke’s:


Danielle Cross Belser, MD

Hospice and Palliative Medicine Fellowship at St. Luke’s University Health Network

Omolara Olabisi Bamgbelu, MD
Geriatric Medicine Fellowship at St. Luke’s University Health Network

Stephanie Michelle Rabenold, DO

Geriatric Medicine Fellowship at St. Luke’s University Health Network

Huseng Vefali, MD
Interventional Cardiology Fellowship, St. Luke’s University Health Network

Additionally, local graduates include:


Daniel Swank, MD

Hometown: Bethlehem, PA
Graduate of St. Luke’s Emergency Medicine Residency Program

Adam Richard Haydt, DO
Hometown: Palmerton, PA
Graduate of St. Luke’s Family Medicine Residency – Bethlehem

Stephanie Michelle Rabenold, DO
Hometown: Lehighton, PA
Graduate of St. Luke’s Internal Medicine Residency

Andrew Joseph Feher, PT, DPT
Hometown: Tamaqua, PA
Graduate of St. Luke’s Orthopaedic Physical Therapy Residency

Yvonne Labram, PharmD
Hometown: Whitehall, PA
Graduate of St. Luke’s Pharmacy Residency

Eric S. Bronfenbrenner, DPM
Hometown: Allentown, PA
Graduate of St. Luke’s Podiatric Medicine and Surgery Residency

Elliot Lawrence Busch, DPM
Hometown: Allentown, PA
Graduate of St. Luke’s Podiatric Medicine and Surgery Residency

Amanda Christine Rivera, MD
Hometown: Allentown, PA
Graduate of St. Luke’s Transitional Year Residency

For a complete list of all graduates, view our Graduation Booklet.

Congratulations to ALL our Graduates!